1741 E 105th Pl
Northglenn, CO 80233
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,008 sq ft
About This Home
1741 E 105th Pl is a townhome located in Adams County and the 80233 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Renters Warehouse | Renters Warehouse
Northglenn sits in the northern suburbs of Denver, occupying a compact eight square miles where the Rocky Mountains form a steady presence on the western horizon. Incorporated as a city in the late 1960s after rapid postwar development transformed what had been farmland into a full-fledged community, it now holds a population of roughly 38,000. The city carries a grounded, suburban character that trades downtown density for open skies, quieter streets, and straightforward access to Denver via Interstate 25 and the RTD N Line at the Northglenn/112th station. That rail connection makes downtown Denver genuinely reachable without a car, which sets Northglenn apart from many neighboring communities.
Housing here leans toward single-family homes and townhomes, though apartment communities are well represented and offer renters practical options across a range of sizes. The D.L.
Learn more about living in Northglenn- Washer/Dryer
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Storage Space
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 14.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Northglenn include 30Th-Downing, located 11.3 miles from 1741 E 105th Pl. 1741 E 105th Pl is near Denver International, located 20.5 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.3 mi |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.5 mi |
Time and distance from 1741 E 105th Pl.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Butterfly Pavilion
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Two Ponds National Wildlife Refuge
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.0 mi |
|
City of Axum Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.8 mi |
|
Rocky Mountain Arsenal National Wildlife Refuge
|
Drive: | 22 min | 13.0 mi |
|
Majestic View Nature Center
|
Drive: | 24 min | 14.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 53 min | 26.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 96 min | 77.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 105 min | 86.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Avere On the High Line
1850 S Quebec Way
Denver, CO 80231
$3,350 - $3,773 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 14.8 mi
-
Dayton Station
3899 S Dallas St
Aurora, CO 80014
$3,053 - $3,609 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 17.3 mi
-
Lupine Longmont
1901 S Hover St
Longmont, CO 80504
$2,791 - $3,106 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$3,411+4 Beds$3,644+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,380+4 Beds$3,613+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground EV Charging Basketball Court
-
3 Beds$2,960+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,895+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Grill Playground EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
3 Beds$3,181+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,919+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,914+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site Heat
-
-
3 Beds$3,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,660+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$2,786+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,745+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.