$2,010 Total Monthly Price

17 Alsace Way

,

Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Share Listing
Favorites
719-249-6014
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    1.5

  • Square Feet

    1,340 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

17 Alsace Way
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

$1,995 deposit, Available Now

Beautiful 3 Bedroom in Colorado Springs! A charming home with a spacious living room, hardwood floors, and lots of natural light. A generous kitchen with attached bonus room allows for easy entertaining. 3 bedrooms including a large primary bedroom with attached ¾ bath. Walk outside to the well-maintained, beautiful, fenced backyard. Located in the Ivywild neighborhood and minutes from shopping, dining, and downtown. School District 12. Available Now! Total price: $2,010.00. Base rent: $1,995.00. Filter Fee: $15.00 A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

17 Alsace Way is a house located in El Paso County and the 80906 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cheyenne Mountain 12 School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,995

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.