Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
1657 Flint River Pl
Smyrna, GA 30126
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$0
- Parking
-
Garage--
-
Other--
About This Property
Discover modern living in this brand-new, energy-efficient home featuring a Jack and Jill layout. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, anchored by a sprawling kitchen island. Located in the vibrant Brooks at Riverview Landing in Smyrna, this two-story townhome is part of a mixed-use development with access to restaurants, an open-air amphitheater, and scenic walking and biking trails along the Chattahoochee River. This home is designed with innovative, energy-efficient features to provide you with savings, better health, real comfort, and peace of mind. Security features are included for added peace of mind. Shared common spaces make this home ideal for roommates looking for a stylish and convenient place to call home. All utilities are included in the rent, providing a hassle-free living experience; a built-in security system offers peace of mind; and cutting-edge energy-efficient designs help reduce utility costs while enhancing overall comfort and well-being. Also includes a stunning community pool that offers a perfect retreat for relaxation and leisure. PLEASE READ THE LISTING DESCRIPTION CAREFULLY to fully appreciate the unique features of this home. It's ideal for a roommate-style living arrangement, with 2 out of 3 rooms available, shared common spaces, and the added convenience of being fully furnished.
1657 Flint River Pl is a townhome located in Cobb County and the 30126 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cobb County School District attendance zone.
- Refrigerator
The commercial district to a charming city in Cobb County, Downtown Smyrna offers residents an upscale yet welcoming environment. This close-knit community is appreciative of the support for small businesses in the area and the variety of community events held throughout the year. This downtown district is home to an array of local restaurants, specialty shops, and a city park. From Porch Light Latin Kitchen to Atkins Park Tavern, there are plenty of options for dining out and supporting local businesses. Residents of Downtown Smyrna have easy access to the city of Vinings, Cumberland Mall, Truist Park, and Downtown Marietta. Renters have the option of upscale apartments and houses for rent in this notoriously family-friendly city. This neighborhood sits about 15 miles northwest of Downtown Atlanta and provides even closer proximity to popular neighborhoods in the perimeter like Buckhead and Brookhaven.
Learn more about living in Downtown SmyrnaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Dishwasher
- Pantry
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Smyrna include Hamilton E Holmes, located 11.7 miles from 1657 Flint River Pl. 1657 Flint River Pl is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 24.2 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 16.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 35 min | 24.2 mi |
Time and distance from 1657 Flint River Pl.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Silver Comet Trail
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Marietta Tree Keepers
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Chattahoochee River NRA - Cochran Shoals / Sope Creek
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.1 mi |
|
Chastain Park
|
Drive: | 22 min | 9.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 26.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
AMLI North Point
9000 Beaver Creek Rd
Alpharetta, GA 30022
$2,393 - $3,718 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 15.8 mi
-
The Heights at Ridgewalk Apartments
1003 Ridgewalk Pky
Woodstock, GA 30189
$2,250 - $3,790
2-3 Br 16.7 mi
-
Generation Avondale East
3960 Redan Rd
Stone Mountain, GA 30083
$2,391 - $3,194 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,639+3 Beds$2,241+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $143.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,495+3 Beds$2,097+Specials
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,879+3 Beds$2,244+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,452+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,447+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,083+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,999+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.