Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
164 Main St
Deep River, CT 06417
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 500 SF |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,000 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Street--
Details
Property Information
-
3 units
About 164 Main St Deep River, CT 06417
Unit A Studio with 1 bathroom. New bathroom and new kitchen to be installed prior to occupancy, located on main St with plenty of off street parking. Walking distance to all of main st and the CT River front and velvet mill. Unit B Studio with 1 bathroom. Newer kitchen and bathroom located on main St with plenty of off street parking. Walking distance to all of main st and the CT River front and velvet mill. Unit C 2 bedroom 1 bathroom , newer kitchen and bath in restored historic farm house. Located on main St with plenty of off street parking. Walking distance to all of main st and the CT River front and velvet mill. Terms: Required 1st and last month rent. 12 month lease , credit and background check required.
164 Main St is an apartment community located in Middlesex County and the 06417 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 17.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 23.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 27.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 35.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Ledges Apartment Homes
11 Ledgewood Rd
Groton, CT 06340
$2,195 - $4,141 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 20.1 mi
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,531 - $2,441 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 21.7 mi
-
Evergreen Town House Apartments
600 Ellis St
New Britain, CT 06051
$1,625 - $1,750 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 25.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,950+2 Beds$2,475+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,156+2 Beds$3,027+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,999+2 Beds$2,870+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$1,689+2 Beds$2,557+3 Beds$2,890+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,923+2 Beds$2,165+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,773+2 Beds$2,015+2 Months Free
Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse Balcony
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.