15959 Canada Goose Loop
Woodbridge, VA 22191
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,422 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 16
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Basement
About This Home
Beautifully maintained townhouse with an attached one-car garage, ideally situated just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, and dining—Stone Bridge Shopping Center is only 5 minutes away! Plus, it’s conveniently close to the VRE for easy travel. The bright, open-concept kitchen features a center island and flows seamlessly into the dining area and cozy family room with a fireplace and sliding glass doors that lead out to the deck—perfect for entertaining. A separate, generously sized living room sits just off the kitchen, offering additional space for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a completely remodeled en-suite bathroom boasting a dual-sink vanity, a luxurious soaking tub, and modern finishes throughout. The entry level includes a half bath, laundry room, and a huge rec room with walkout access to the fenced backyard—great for pets, play, or gardening. Located at the end of a quiet loop with no through traffic, the home is just a short walk to the community center and pool.
15959 Canada Goose Loop is a townhome located in Prince William County and the 22191 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Prince William County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Fireplace
- Basement
Contact
- Listed by Cindy Mariel Cajas | Samson Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Woodbridge, Virginia sits where the Potomac and Occoquan rivers frame a community that has grown steadily from a single 18th-century toll bridge into one of Northern Virginia's most established suburban destinations. Positioned about 20 miles south of Washington, D.C., the area draws a steady stream of renters who work at major employers like Fort Belvoir and Marine Corps Base Quantico, or commute north via two Virginia Railway Express stations and direct Interstate 95 access. Northern Virginia Community College's Woodbridge campus adds an educational anchor that keeps the area connected to workforce development and continuing education.
Distinct pockets give the community real variety — Belmont Bay offers waterfront living near Occoquan Bay National Wildlife Refuge, while Port Potomac and Rippon Landing provide newer neighborhoods with quick highway access.
Learn more about living in Woodbridge- Fireplace
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 22.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 77 min | 48.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$4,202+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,177+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,085+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
1 / 313 Beds$3,628Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,5501 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,972Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,230+4 Beds$2,733+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,135+4 Beds$2,638+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.