Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
15312 W 69th Dr
Arvada, CO 80007
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
1,862 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 22
About This Home
15312 W 69th Dr is a townhome located in Jefferson County and the 80007 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Jeffco Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by All County Denver Metro Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in the Front Range Urban Corridor, Arvada spans Jefferson and Adams counties, offering residents a comfortable suburban setting just 7 miles northwest of downtown Denver. Home to 124,402 residents, the city features housing options ranging from historic properties in Olde Town to contemporary apartment communities throughout the area. Current rental data shows one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,684, while two-bedroom units typically rent for $1,908. The rental market has seen modest rate decreases across most unit types over the past year.
Arvada's history as the site of the first Rocky Mountain gold discovery is preserved in the Olde Town district, which features local shops and restaurants in restored historic buildings. The city maintains extensive outdoor recreation opportunities, including the Two Ponds National Wildlife Refuge and a network of bike paths that earned recognition as a Silver Level Bicycle Friendly Community.
Learn more about living in Arvada- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Arvada include Oak, located 9.5 miles from 15312 W 69th Dr. 15312 W 69th Dr is near Denver International, located 34.5 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 12.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 46 min | 34.5 mi |
Time and distance from 15312 W 69th Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Van Bibber Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Fairmount Trail
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Colorado Railroad Museum
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Two Ponds National Wildlife Refuge
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Majestic View Nature Center
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 60 min | 31.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 101 min | 78.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 110 min | 88.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Finley at Baseline
16600 Peak St
Broomfield, CO 80023
$2,889 - $3,234 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 14.5 mi
-
MAA Milepost 35
4692 N Beeler Ct
Denver, CO 80238
$3,246 - $3,363 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.4 mi
-
Avere On the High Line
1850 S Quebec Way
Denver, CO 80231
$3,337 - $3,760 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 17.7 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,309+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,294+Specials
-
3 Beds$3,410+4 Beds$3,245+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,380+4 Beds$3,215+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground EV Charging Basketball Court
-
3 Beds$3,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,660+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$2,786+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,745+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$2,968Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,964+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,922+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,917+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site Heat
-
1 / 433 Beds$2,961+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,935+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Business Center Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,960+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,895+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Grill Playground EV Charging Rooftop Deck
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.