1531 NY-22 Unit E
Wingdale, NY 12594
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,296 SF |
About This Property
2 bedroom Apartment w/both front & back entrances,one level living,spacious bedroom w/newly renovated full bath & large closet,nice size 2nd bedroom also has large closet & new wood floor,new renovated full hall bathroom w/large porcelain tiles,rain shower,& LED touch screen mirror,EIK w/tile floor & recessed lighting,living room w/extra area can be used for multiple uses has door out to back. Building equipped w/back up generator in case of power outage. Tenant pays:electric,cable,internet (Optimun)& phone. Heat(Propane),water,garbage,lawn & snow maintenance included in rent. No Smoking. Rental Application & Credit Check + source of income verification Required. Each tenant over 18 years of age must fill out application. Conveniently located to shopping & walking distance to Harlem Valley-Wingdale train station. Tenant pays: 1 month rent,1 month security deposit + 1 month real estate fee. 1 Assigned parking spot,others available not assigned.
1531 Ny-22 is an apartment community located in Dutchess County and the 12594 ZIP Code.
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 21.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 22.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 24.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 24.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
RiverBend at Wappingers Falls Apartments
80 Sterling Dr
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Call for Rent
2 Br 17.3 mi
-
Eagle Rock Apartments at Fishkill
80 Jefferson Blvd
Fishkill, NY 12524
$2,640 - $3,360 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.4 mi
-
Arrive Danbury
50 Saw Mill Rd
Danbury, CT 06810
$2,709 - $5,779 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 17.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,787+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,657+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,680+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,083+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,058+Discounts
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,789+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,719+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,650Specials
-
2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,274Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,488+3 Beds$3,184+Discounts
-
2 Beds$2,520+3 Beds$2,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.