Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
151 Orchard St Unit 1
Ellington, CT 06029
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,100 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1230446 For Rent in Ellington: Duplex (side by side) 2 Bedrooms 1-1/2 Bathrooms Hardwood floors Newly remodeled kitchen Laundry hook ups in living area Walking distance to Middle School Quiet residential neighborhood Parking in rear of house Close to shopping $1750/month One months rent and 1-1/2 months rent as security deposit Tenant pays heat and hot water Landlord takes care of lawn maintenance and snow removal Credit score of 670 or higher No prior evictions One small dog allowed (25 lbs. or less fully grown)
151 Orchard St is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06029 ZIP Code.
- Lawn
Located in the Connecticut River Valley of Tolland County, Ellington presents a small-town environment that thrives on agriculture and industry. Ellington contains a number of neighborhoods including Crystal Lake, Ellington Center and Windermere. Residents enjoy the advantages of a suburban atmosphere with the town's convenient layout of commercial attractions. The community houses a blend of residential zones in a dominantly rural setting. Ellington lies approximately 20 miles northeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Ellington/Somers/Stafford/UnionBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,825 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.3 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 19.6 mi
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,653 - $1,971 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,580+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.