Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
1470 S Quebec Way Unit 180
Denver, CO 80231
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,645 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
This 3BD townhome is the ideal place to call home. SPACIOUS, with tons of storage, 2 CAR GARAGE, RENOVATED KITCHEN and sooo many AMENITIES. GREAT LOCATION: Located near the Highline Canal with easy access downtown and to the Tech Center. Groceries, shopping and restaurants nearby. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN: Newly renovated kitchen, with slab quartz counter top, Cabinets and Stainless steel appliances. EVERYTHING ON YOUR WISH LIST: Living room has vaulted ceiling with 2 skylights, gas fireplace, private balcony with double access from both the living and the bedroom. Hardwood floors, 2 car garage, washer/dryer, central air. Finished basement! COMMUNITY FEATURES GALORE: Fitness Center, Tennis court, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot tub, Sauna! WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW: NEED TO KNOW: Water and Trash included.First month's rent + 1 month's deposit due at signing. May request additional deposit depending on credit and income. 1 dog allowed, 50 pounds or under, must be 1 year or older and house trained. $350 Non-Refundable Pet Fee due at signing. Tenant pays all other utilities. Maximum occupancy 4 people or less including children.
1470 S Quebec Way is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80231 ZIP Code.
- Hardwood Floors
Situated in southeastern Denver, Indian Creek is a suburban neighborhood with a close-knit community in a central location. Primarily residential, Indian Creek offers an assortment of townhomes, condos, and single-family homes available for rent in a variety of architectural stylings.
Indian Creek sits adjacent to the High Line Canal, providing residents with plenty of options to enjoy the outdoors in addition to the nearby Cherry Creek State Park, James A. Bible Park, Garland Park, Cheesman Park, and numerous golf courses.
Shopping options abound at the Cherry Creek Shopping Center and Town Center at Aurora, which are both just a short drive away from Indian Creek. Area attractions like the Denver Botanic Gardens, Denver Zoo, and Ogden Theatre are also within minutes of Indian Creek. The neighborhood is within reasonable commuting distance from major employers in Downtown Denver and Tech Center as well.
Learn more about living in Indian CreekBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Hardwood Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Colorado, located 3.3 miles from 1470 S Quebec Way Unit 180. 1470 S Quebec Way Unit 180 is near Denver International, located 23.0 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 23.0 mi |
Time and distance from 1470 S Quebec Way Unit 180.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Washington Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi |
|
Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 77 min | 60.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 86 min | 70.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT at RidgeGate
9980 Trainstation Cir
Lone Tree, CO 80124
$2,984 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.0 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,912 - $3,052 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 12.2 mi
-
Briar Grove Townhomes
8300 Sheridan Blvd
Westminster, CO 80003
$2,339 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 13.6 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,386Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,356+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.