1433 Harbour Walk Rd
Tampa, FL 33602
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,615 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Furnished Units Available
1433 Harbour Walk Rd is a townhome located in Hillsborough County and the 33602 ZIP Code.
- Gated
You've always wanted to live on a tropical island, where palm trees and salty breezes are topped only by dazzling sunsets over the water. But if you work in the city, an island paradise is out of reach, right? Not so fast! Harbour Island has it all, from swaying palm trees to ocean air.
This island is connected to Downtown Tampa by the Harbour Island Bridge and Beneficial Drive, so you can be in the heart of the city within minutes for work or leisure. You can head downtown to cheer on the Tampa Bay Lightning NHL team at Amalie Arena, tour the Tampa Bay History Center, attend classes at the University of Tampa, or enjoy an event at the Tampa Convention Center.
Harbour Island is a triangular-shaped neighborhood in the Hillsborough Bay, with Seddon Channel on the west side and Sparkman Channel on the east. The south side is completely residential, while the north end contains mixed-use developments.
Learn more about living in Harbour IslandBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 570-582 Sq Ft | $1,895 | $2,259 | $3,835 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 731-739 Sq Ft | $2,070 | $2,414 | $3,445 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1130-1142 Sq Ft | $2,770 | $3,318 | $5,500 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1658 Sq Ft | $4,335 | $5,678 | $10,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 4059 Sq Ft | $16,500 | $19,667 | $22,500 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Furnished
- Gated
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Tampa include Hsbc Station (#9), located 1.1 miles from 1433 Harbour Walk Rd. 1433 Harbour Walk Rd is near Tampa International, located 9.9 miles or 19 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 19.2 miles or 36 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 30 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 38 min | 2.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 46 min | 35.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.9 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 36 min | 19.2 mi |
Time and distance from 1433 Harbour Walk Rd.
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
The Florida Aquarium
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Ybor City Museum State Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
|
McKay Bay Nature Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Lowry Park Zoo
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Busch Gardens Tampa
|
Drive: | 21 min | 9.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 181 min | 96.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,719+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,546+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,939+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $139. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$4,033Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,676+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,226+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service Elevator
-
3 Beds$2,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,306+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,634+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
-
1 / 12
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.