Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator Smoke Free
14 East St Unit 12 East
New Milford, CT 06776
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 700 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
Property Information
-
2 units
About This Property
New carpeting, Newer appliances. 2 bedroom, one bath. Off street parking for 1 car. Laundry on the premises. One block to town green and on the bus line.
14 East St is an apartment community located in Litchfield County and the 06776 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Smoke Free
- Laundry Facilities
Located about 15 miles north of Danbury in western Connecticut, New Milford is a picturesque suburb entrenched in New England charm and pervasive natural beauty. Just 90 minutes’ driving distance from New York City, New Milford provides residents refuge from the fast pace of city life, with parks, trails, and a quaint downtown area to explore.
New Milford is also proximate to a bevy of state parks, including Lovers Leap State Park, Squantz Pond State Park, Mount Tom State Park, Lake Waramaug State Park, and Kent Falls State Park. Candlewood Lake borders New Milford to the west and the Housatonic River flows throughout the city, providing ample opportunities for waterside recreation.
Should you choose to rent in New Milford, you will have the option to attend the August Jazz on the Green music series, stroll through historic downtown during the holiday Sip and Stroll, and purchase fresh local produce at the Saturday Farmer’s Market.
Learn more about living in New Milford- Smoke Free
- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 16.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 17.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 23.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 26.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Ridgeway Place
10 Clapboard Ridge Rd
Danbury, CT 06811
$2,595 - $3,338 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.3 mi
-
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
1 Kennedy Ave
Danbury, CT 06810
$2,560 - $3,715 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.8 mi
-
Arrive Danbury
50 Saw Mill Rd
Danbury, CT 06810
$2,709 - $5,779 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 15.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,680+
-
2 Beds$2,787+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,657+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,083+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,058+Discounts
-
2 Beds$4,514Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,444+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,015+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,930+Specials
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,650Specials
-
2 Beds$2,520+3 Beds$2,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.