Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
13250 Custom House Ct
Fairfax, VA 22033
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
About This Home
Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained townhouse nestled in the desirable Foxfield community. This inviting residence, built in 1987, boasts a classic Colonial architectural style and features a warm, welcoming atmosphere that feels like home from the moment you step inside. As you enter, you'll be greeted by stunning hardwood and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The spacious layout includes three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with two convenient half baths, ensuring ample space for relaxation and privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious primary bath and a generous walk-in closet, perfect for all your storage needs. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, complete with an island that invites culinary creativity. Equipped with high-quality stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave, double oven, cooktop, and dishwasher, this kitchen is designed for both functionality and style. Enjoy meals in the adjacent dining area or on the patio for al fresco dining in the fresh air. Additional interior features include elegant chair railings and wainscoting that add a touch of sophistication, along with window treatments that provide both privacy and natural light. The lower-level laundry area is equipped with a front-loading washer and dryer, making chores a breeze. This property also offers a range of community amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days at the community pool, engage in friendly matches at the basketball or tennis courts, or let the little ones explore the tot lots and playgrounds. The association takes care of common area maintenance, snow removal, and trash services, allowing you to focus on enjoying your home. With assigned parking for two vehicles and additional on-street parking available, convenience is at your fingertips. Security features, including motion detectors, provide peace of mind. Rent includes essential services such as common area maintenance, parking, and trash removal, making it an excellent value for your investment. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community in this delightful Foxfield townhouse. Sorry, no pets.
13250 Custom House Ct is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22033 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Catherine Marie Lownie | CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Welcome to Fairfax, Virginia, a charming city situated just 14 miles west of Washington D.C. This historic community seamlessly combines its rich heritage with contemporary living. The heart of Fairfax features the restored Old Town district, where independent shops and restaurants line brick sidewalks alongside landmarks like the Old Town Hall. The presence of George Mason University enriches the community with educational opportunities and an array of dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy the city's extensive network of parks and trails, including Daniels Run Path, which meanders along Accotink Creek.
The rental market in Fairfax remains competitive, with average rents ranging from $1,980 for studios to $2,977 for three-bedroom homes. Current trends show modest year-over-year increases across all unit sizes, with studios seeing the largest jump at 5.6%. Housing options span from downtown apartment communities to garden-style residences near George Mason University.
Learn more about living in Fairfax- Dishwasher
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fairfax include Innovation Center, Silver Line Center Platform, located 7.3 miles from 13250 Custom House Ct. 13250 Custom House Ct is near Washington Dulles International, located 8.7 miles or 20 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 25.7 miles or 38 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 18.3 mi |
| Drive: | 29 min | 19.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 11.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 12.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 19.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 20.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 8.7 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 38 min | 25.7 mi |
Time and distance from 13250 Custom House Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Frying Pan Farm Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Kidwell Farm
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Steven F. Udvar-Hazy Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Walker Nature Center
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Ellanor C. Lawrence Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 21.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 22.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 23.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030
$3,538 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 6.2 mi
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $3,002 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 9.6 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,019+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,974+
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,432+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,150+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,212+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,087+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,117+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,025+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.