Student Apartments for Rent in Atlanta GA - 7,075 Rentals
7,075 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,854+1 Bed$2,369+2 Beds+$2,967+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $189. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,664+1 Bed$2,179+2 Beds+$2,777+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,320+1 Bed$1,732+2 Beds+$2,083+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,255+1 Bed$1,667+2 Beds+$2,018+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,308+2 Beds$1,728+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool Fireplace Tennis Court
-
1 / 211 Bed$1,551+2 Beds$1,752+3 Beds$2,252+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $54.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,497+2 Beds$1,698+3 Beds$2,198+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$2,578Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dishwasher Refrigerator Range Disposal Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,681+2 Beds$2,583+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $146. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$2,437+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Business Center EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
Studio$1,542+1 Bed$1,781+2 Beds+$2,353+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,372+1 Bed$1,611+2 Beds+$2,183+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
Studio$1,630+1 Bed$2,230+2 Beds+$3,604+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170 - $275. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,459+1 Bed$2,059+2 Beds+$3,433+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio$1,778+1 Bed$2,422+2 Beds+$3,297+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,522+1 Bed$1,962+2 Beds+$2,599+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,351+1 Bed$1,791+2 Beds+$2,428+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Controlled Access
-
1 / 42Studio$1,9971 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$2,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,711+1 Bed$1,860+2 Beds$2,563+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$2,011+3 Beds$2,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,581+2 Beds$1,957+3 Beds$2,394+Specials
-
Studio$2,162+1 Bed$2,250+2 Beds$2,708+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,157+1 Bed$2,245+2 Beds$2,703+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
Studio$1,365+1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,733+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,295+1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,663+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,473+2 Beds$1,846+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,313+2 Beds$1,686+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,673+3 Beds$2,142+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $138.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,171+2 Beds$1,534+3 Beds$2,003+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,022+3 Beds$8884 Beds$802+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $13.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,009+3 Beds$8754 Beds$789+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,389+1 Bed$1,429+2 Beds$2,472+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,253+1 Bed$1,293+2 Beds$2,215+Specials
-
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Atlanta, GA College Housing Apartments for Rent
As a college student, you’ve got a million things on your mind at once – exams, due dates, social activities – you don’t have a lot of time to waste on finding student housing in Atlanta! Don’t worry, there’s no need to study too hard to find the perfect Atlanta student housing apartment , just let Apartments.com give you the cheat sheet. With more than 1 million total rentals available on Apartments.com, finding an off-campus apartment near your college or university will be much easier than making it through finals week. From private studio apartments for students to 3- and 4-bedroom apartments to share with your friends, let Apartments.com help you find your perfect student housing apartment near campus.
Atlanta, GA Rental Insights
-
The average cost for a student housing apartment is $1,634. You can expect to pay as little as $1,513 and as much as $2,253.
-
There are currently 7,180 student housing apartments available to rent in Atlanta, GA.
-
A student housing community is an off-campus apartment community located near colleges and universities.