Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
126 Garza Rd
Shady Shores, TX 76208
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,420 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Garage
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable Shady Shores area, this beautiful property sits on a spacious lot along quiet N Garza Road, surrounded by mature trees and custom homes. The property offers easy access to utilities and providing a perfect blend of rural charm and suburban convenience.
126 Garza Rd is a house located in Denton County and the 76208 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denton Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$45
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,000
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Tanvir Aziz | Ready Real Estate LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Nestled alongside the scenic shores of Lewisville Lake, Shady Shores is a tranquil community brimming with lush natural beauty. Being primarily residential, Shady Shores offers residents a small-town feel, along with numerous houses and apartments available for rent in a picturesque environment.
Although Shady Shores feels tucked away from it all, the community sits within close proximity to countless suburban amenities in nearby Denton, Corinth, and Hickory Creek. Residents especially enjoy quick access to Golden Triangle Mall and Denton Crossing West.
Shady Shores offers short commutes to multiple major employers, including nearby Medical City Denton, the University of North Texas, and Texas Woman’s University. Convenience to Interstate 35E connects Shady Shores to all that the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex has to offer.
Learn more about living in Shady Shores- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 25.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 26.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Yardly Cross Creek Meadows
1320 Old Glendenning Rd
Celina, TX 75009
$2,690 - $2,696 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.2 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,623 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.1 mi
-
Elan Inwood
12001 Inwood Rd
Dallas, TX 75244
$4,535 - $27,492 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 21.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,379+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
1 / 28
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.