2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft
125 S Ocean Ave Unit 207
Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,064 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
AVAILABLE NOW! SUPER CONDO RENTAL IN PALM BEACH SHORES ON S END OF SINGER ISLAND. DIRECT ACCESS TO BEACH & OCEAN. SECURE ENTRY W/ INTERIOR ACCESS ONLY AND ELEVATORS TO 2ND FLOOR. 2/2 WITH NEW WASHER & DRYER IN MASTER ENSUITE. UPDATED KITCHEN W/ STAINLESS APPLIANCES & OPEN KITCHEN TO LARGE LIVING/DINING AREA. NEW LIVING ROOM FURNITURE. INTERNET, BASIC CABLE & WATER INCLUDED. OPEN BALCONY DIRECTLY OFF LIVING ROOM W/ OCEAN VIEW & BREEZES. IMPACT WINDOWS & LANAI SLIDER. AMENITIES INCLUDE BILLIARDS, LIBRARY, HEATED POOL, SAUNAS IN POOL HOUSE, OUTDOOR SHOWERS, BBQ GRILLS & GRASSY PARK AREA. GREAT PLACE TO BIKE. WALKING DISTANCE TO SUPER RESTAURANTS & SHOPPING AT OCEAN WALK PLAZA. NEAR JOHN MCARTHUR STATE PARK W/ PADDLE BOARDING. LIVE YOUR FLORIDA DREAM RIGHT BY THE OCEAN
125 S Ocean Ave is a condo located in Palm Beach County and the 33404 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Palm Beach attendance zone.
Mayan Towers South
Mayan Towers South is an eight-story condominium building located in the serene coastal community of Palm Beach Shores on Singer Island. Completed in 1969, this building comprises 87 units, offering residents a blend of tranquility and convenience. The building's straightforward design features a series of balconies on each floor, providing stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. The covered parking area on the ground level ensures that residents have easy access to their vehicles.
Learn more about Mayan Towers South
Sitting at the southern tip of Singer Island, Palm Beach Shores is surrounded on three sides by water, with the Atlantic Ocean to the east, Lake Worth Lagoon to the west, and the Palm Beach Inlet marking its southern edge. The town occupies just one square mile, which keeps daily life refreshingly low-key. Boating and fishing are woven into the rhythm here, and Peanut Island—accessible only by water—is a local favorite.
The northern edge of Palm Beach Shores has a small stretch of restaurants and bars steps from City Beach, along with a handful of specialty shops. Riviera Beach sits just to the north, adding more dining and waterfront options within easy reach. The rental landscape leans toward oceanfront high-rises and mid-century homes lovingly restored over the decades. Apartment communities here tend to offer sweeping water views and easy beach access, giving renters a coastal lifestyle that’s hard to match anywhere else in Palm Beach County.
Learn more about living in Palm Beach Shores- Washer/Dryer
- Gameroom
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 18.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft
-
$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,194 sq ft
-
-
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,848 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2640 Lake Shore Dr Unit 711
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,206 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1040 Lake Shore Dr Unit 204
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,400 sq ft$3,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5440 N Ocean Dr Unit 1204
-
2 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,831 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3630 Gardens Pkwy Unit 1004C
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,034 sq ft$14,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.420 Celestial Way Unit 303
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.