1215 Varela St
Key West, FL 33040
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
About This Property
- Cozy 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Apartment in Shared Complex - This rental unit is part of a shared complex, featuring a total of four units. This unit is located on the left in the outdoor picture. Residents will have access to a shared pool. As you approach the rental unit, you'll be greeted by a common area front porch that adds a touch of warmth and character to the property. It's a great spot to socialize with neighbors or simply enjoy the outdoors. Upon entering the unit, you'll find a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. There are two bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. Additionally, the unit boasts a private outdoor patio accessible from both the kitchen and the master bedroom. This provides a perfect spot for enjoying morning coffee, alfresco dining, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. The master bedroom comes with a spacious walk-in closet, providing plenty of storage for your belongings. What's more, there's a washer and dryer conveniently tucked away in the walk-in closet, making laundry a breeze without leaving the comfort of your home. No Pets Allowed (RLNE8175373) Other Amenities: Other (shared pool). Utilities: Water Included. Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
1215 Varela St is a house located in Monroe County and the 33040 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Monroe attendance zone.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed, Amenities - shared pool
Living in Key West combines island paradise with rich cultural heritage in the southernmost city of the continental United States. Located just 90 nautical miles from Cuba, this island community offers housing options from historic bungalows in Old Town to contemporary condominiums in New Town. The rental market remains competitive, with average rents ranging from $2,529 for one-bedroom units to $3,636 for three-bedroom homes, reflecting a 3-6% year-over-year increase. Notable areas include the historic Old Town district, showcasing classic Conch-style architecture along Duval Street, and the Casa Marina area, home to beachfront properties near the landmark Casa Marina Hotel.
Beyond its clear waters and palm-lined streets, Key West celebrates its distinctive character. The Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum stands as a testament to the island's literary significance.
Learn more about living in Key West- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed, Amenities - shared pool
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
6 MONTH RENTAL - 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Private Family Home on Stock Island
3 6th Ave
Stock Island, FL 33040
$4,225
2 Br 3.1 mi
-
$500 OFF FIRST MONTH-Beautifully Furnished 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the Sanctuary of the Key West G...
205 Golf Club Dr
Key West, FL 33040
$4,500
3 Br 3.1 mi
-
Fully Furnished 2 Bed 1.5 bath Home in the Key West Golf Club Community
67 Spoonbill Way
Key West, FL 33040
$3,400
2 Br 3.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,100 sq ft$4,000Total Monthly Price8 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1409 Olivia St
-
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,400 sq ft$3,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1312 Petronia St
-
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,000 sq ft$6,500Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.816 Center St
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 3,372 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3535 17th Ter
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5D 10th Ave
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.