4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
120 McLaren St
Henderson, NV 89074
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | 1,962 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
BEAUTIFUL HOME IN HEART OF GREEN VALLEY! FEATURES 4BEDROOMS/ 2.5BATHROOMS. GRANITE COUNTERS IN KITCHEN, VAULTED CEILINGS! DUAL MASTER CLOSETS! 2 WAY FIREPLACE! IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING & DINING!
120 McLaren St is a house located in Clark County and the 89074 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
- Tile Floors
Nicknamed the “Emerald of the Desert,” Green Valley South is known as one of the best places to live in Henderson and the Las Vegas area. This residential area blends a desert landscape with suburban staples: multiple parks, excellent schools, walking paths, and plenty of amenities. The Legacy Golf Club is located in the middle of the neighborhood and provides a lush backdrop for several houses and apartments. There are also modern condos and townhomes available for rent. Residents have easy access to an abundance of dining and shopping hubs right outside of Green Valley South like the District at Green Valley Ranch and Galleria at Sunset. Attracting even more renters, Green Valley South is about 10 miles away from Las Vegas via Interstate 215 and just seven miles from McCarran International Airport.
Learn more about living in Green Valley SouthBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Henderson include Mgm Grand Station, located 11.3 miles from 120 McLaren St. 120 McLaren St is near Harry Reid International, located 9.2 miles or 13 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 15.4 miles or 23 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 11.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.2 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.4 mi |
Time and distance from 120 McLaren St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Wetlands Park Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi |
|
UNLV Arboretum
|
Drive: | 15 min | 11.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 20.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
5 Beds$3,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,245House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,390House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,815House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$3,010Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,910House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.