$1,045 Total Monthly Price

120 Colfax St NE Unit 120

,

Grand Rapids, MI 49505

Share Listing
Favorites
120 Colfax St NE Unit 120
Share Listing
Favorites

Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability

Beds Baths Average SF
2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba 1,289 SF

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Details

Utilities Included

  • Gas
  • Water
  • Sewer

About This Property

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath upper apartment in Grand Rapids. Walk up to your private entry way off the front porch and revel in the beautiful stain glass window as you enter. Walk up the stairs and let the classic hardwood floors lead you into your large living room with over-sized windows. From there you can either escape into either bedroom or head into your spacious dining room perfect for hosting dinner parties. Conveniently step into your kitchen that offers plenty of storage. Private back entrance right off the kitchen making trips with groceries a breeze. Turn on some relaxing music and soak in your elegant claw foot bathtub. After you’re relaxed and feeling inspired, walk up to the third floor BONUS room that has endless possibilities. Tenant in charge of electric and trash only. No Smoking. No Pets. No evictions in the last 10 years. Must make 2x the rent to qualify. First month’s rent of $1045 and deposit of $1100 due at signing of lease for a total of $2,145.

120 Colfax St Ne is an apartment community located in Kent County and the 49505 ZIP Code.

Location
120 Colfax St NE, Grand Rapids,
MI 49505
Get Directions
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

Situated just three miles north of Downtown Grand Rapids, Creston blends both big-city conveniences and peaceful suburban living in a charming Midwestern neighborhood setting. Tree-lined streets and impressive homes and apartments make up the area that includes Creston and a few other neighborhoods. The area is also home to some of the city's biggest parks. Riverfront Park holds miles of bike trails, walking trails, waterfront picnic areas, and even a wetland boardwalk. Plainfield Avenue is where locals go to grab a bite to eat or go grocery shopping. Families love the area for its laid-back suburban attitude and access to schools, while other renters appreciate the easy access to downtown. Access to Interstate 96 and 196 makes commuting around the Grand Rapids area a breeze.

Learn more about living in Creston 

Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments