Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
120-122 Spring St Unit 122
Enfield, CT 06082
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
1st floor unit available for immediate occupancy in this charming multi family home. Freshly painted, this rental offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a large remodeled eat in kitchen, hardwood floors, separate washer/dryer in basement, large level yard and ample parking in the driveway. Garage is on site for owners use only. Pets allowed, max of 2 with a one time non refundable fee of $300/dog and $100/cat. Non smoking. Landlord requires credit check and background check. First months rent and 2 months security. Owner will take care of grounds maintenance and snow removal.
120-122 Spring St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06082 ZIP Code.
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532 Sq Ft | $1,502 | $1,669 | $2,880 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 776-779 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,810 | $3,355 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1053-1055 Sq Ft | $1,187 | $2,111 | $3,865 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1182 Sq Ft | $1,785 | $2,366 | $2,800 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1983 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $2,767 | $3,200 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Park Place Towers
24 Park Pl
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,805 - $1,885 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 16.9 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$4,235 - $6,095 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.4 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 17.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,403+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$3,053+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.