3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,460 sq ft
11903 W 58th Ter Unit H
Shawnee, KS 66216
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,100 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Fully furnished shabby chic condo, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Water and trash included, perfect setting nestled in the heart of Shawnee and easy access to the interstate. It is a 3rd story lofted unit that has a bonus of a pool. Washer and dryer included. A new A/C unit was installed in 2021. King size bed with brand new bedding. A new Roku Tv on the first floor. A TV wall mount on the second floor. Cable ready. A fireplace on the first floor. Pets are welcome; however, no dogs over 20 lbs. Multiple parking spaces. 1 covered carport available. 12-month lease preferred. Open to corporate leasing, short term lease available at a different rate. This unit is incredible! Close to the highway, downtown/Plaza and all shopping needs. Owner pays water and trash. Owner pays for maintenance. There is a pet deposit. No smoking or vaping is allowed in the property. Removing or tempering with the smoke detectors is not allowed. The kitchen is stocked with a pot, a pan, and cooking utensils. Kitchen and bath towels are provided. There is a swimming pool in the apartment complex
11903 W 58th Ter is a condo located in Johnson County and the 66216 ZIP Code.
- Large Bedrooms
If only we could follow in Dorothy’s footsteps and tap our heels together three times to get to the suburbs of Kansas! One thing’s for sure: There’s no place like home when you live in Shawnee. Situated just 10 miles southwest of Kansas City, Shawnee is the perfect suburb if you’re intrigued by local charm, a family-friendly environment, and big-city proximity.
Shawnee is nestled along the Kansas River with major interstates traveling through town or nearby, making commuting to neighboring areas a breeze, including Kansas City. Explore this major city by visiting the National WWI Museum and Memorial, catching a show at the Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, or going to a sporting event at Sprint Center!
In this case, affordability doesn’t mean lacking luxuries, amenities, or attractions. The rentals in Shawnee range from modern, upscale apartments to cozy, homey houses with everything in between.
Learn more about living in Shawnee- Washer/Dryer
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Shawnee include Crossroads On Main At 19Th St Sb, located 10.2 miles from 11903 W 58th Ter Unit H. 11903 W 58th Ter Unit H is near Kansas City International, located 28.0 miles or 36 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 27.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 45 min | 36.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Kansas City International
|
Drive: | 36 min | 28.0 mi |
Time and distance from 11903 W 58th Ter Unit H.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Wonderscope Children's Museum
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi |
|
Antioch Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Shawnee Mission Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Loose Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.3 mi |
|
Mill Creek Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 50 min | 34.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 72 min | 63.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 120 min | 83.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
2 Beds$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4545 Wornall Rd Unit 202
-
2 Beds$2,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4436 Mill Creek Pky Unit 1S
-
3 Beds$1,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.512 W 39th Ter Unit 2
-
3 Beds$4,495Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.700 W 31st St Unit 404
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,520 sq ft$1,995Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.401 N 6th St Unit H
-
3 Beds$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1715 Summit St Unit 204
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 5,730 sq ft$9,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1508 Grand Blvd Unit 3
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.