2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft
1170 Sugar Sands Blvd Unit 509
West Palm Beach, FL 33404
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,143 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
AVAILABLE FOR 2025 SEASON!! Watch the beautiful south Florida sunsets from this lovely water view 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the heart of Singer Island. This 55+ intracoastal community has everything you need to live a wonderful lifestyle. Clubhouse, heated pools, BBQ's, kitchen, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, library, marina, clubhouse.. You cant beat this location with a short walk to the beach, inlet, marina, shopping & restaurants. It is a wonderful place of paradise to spend the season!! Unit is also for sale.
1170 Sugar Sands Blvd is a condo located in Palm Beach County and the 33404 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Palm Beach attendance zone.
- Balcony
Singer Island’s Yacht Harbor affords residents the option to live in single-family ranch style homes or in beachfront condominiums. Yacht Harbor has walkable access to stores, restaurants, retail shops, and marinas. All of the basics are in close proximity, including public beach access at Ocean Reef Park and City Beach as well as the Ocean Mall.
Additional luxuries are close by Yacht Harbor as well. The Palm Beach Outlet Mall, Professional Golf Association, John D. MacArthur Beach State Park, Peanut Island, and Rapids Water Park are all just a short drive away from Yacht Harbor.
Traveling to and from Yacht Harbor is a breeze with access to A1A, U.S. 1, and I-95. Palm Beach International Airport is just 20 minutes away while Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport is about a one-hour drive from Yacht Harbor.
Learn more about living in Yacht HarborBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Tennis Court
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 18.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft
-
$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,194 sq ft
-
-
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,848 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2640 Lake Shore Dr Unit 711
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,400 sq ft$3,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5440 N Ocean Dr Unit 1204
-
2 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,831 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3630 Gardens Pkwy Unit 1004C
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,034 sq ft$14,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.420 Celestial Way Unit 303
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,247 sq ft$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.630 Ocean Dr Unit 102
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.