Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
1121 Timberlake Ln
Lewisville, TX 75067
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,833 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
Spacious and beautifully updated, this move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office, and an ideal layout with 1 living area and 2 dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy stylish laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel with easy maintenance. The flexible floorplan provides plenty of space for working from home, hosting gatherings, or simply relaxing in comfort. The large backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, play, gardening, or future customization. Conveniently located and ready for move in, this well-maintained home combines functionality, comfort, and value all in one package. Walk to Hendrick Elementary and Middle School! 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 LIVING and 2 DINING AREAS. Updated with nice laminate flooring through out and light gray paint
1121 Timberlake Ln is a house located in Denton County and the 75067 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,500
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Contact
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Washer/Dryer
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 15.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Lewisville include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 6.7 miles from 1121 Timberlake Ln. 1121 Timberlake Ln is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 10.5 miles or 15 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 21.3 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.4 mi |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi |
| Drive: | 19 min | 13.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 31 min | 21.3 mi |
Time and distance from 1121 Timberlake Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 37 min | 26.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 38.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,627+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,451+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.