3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,389 sq ft
1119.5 N Youngs Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73107
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 600 SF |
About This Property
2 bed affordable apartment ready to go! With some recent updates completed talk about easy living! Don't worry about paying deposits for electric and gas and keeping up with a medley of bills; make your life easier with just 1 bill a month! $100/month utility fee added to rent for just 1 total bill a month! New flooring throughout, refurbished kitchen cabinets, ceiling fans, updated bathroom and all appliances stay. Washer/dryer connections available for you to use. Pets OK on case by case basis but there is only a front yard. This is an UPSTAIRS apartment and parking is in the very back. There is a front duplex on this property and this apartment is in the 2 story building behind it. Very quiet and peaceful. Walk through video link Income 3 X rent Evictions, felons not accepted Security deposit $850.00 Rent $850 plus required $100 Utility Fee - TOTAL of $950/month. Pets OK on case by case basis with additional $350.00 non refundable deposit $25 application fee We love technology! $4.99/month tech fees gets you an online tenant portal! Pay your rent, make work orders, view your ledger, lease details and more! Due to high demand the lease and deposit must be signed and paid within 24 hours - we cannot hold properties BEWARE OF SCAMMERS! We will never ask for you to Paypal or Cashapp deposits; we use APPFOLIO which is high end Management software only licensed Managers can use!
1119.5 N Youngs Blvd is a house located in Oklahoma County and the 73107 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Oklahoma City Public Schools attendance zone.
Oklahoma City is a thriving city right at the heart of Oklahoma. The city’s thriving economy is complemented by its exciting nightlife and entertainment options. Downtown is home to the Myriad Botanical Gardens and the Oklahoma City Zoo, two extremely popular family-friendly attractions. The Myriad Gardens also include the Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park production at the Water Stage.
The Oklahoma City Thunder has built a dedicated fan base, and things always get pretty wild around the Chesapeake Arena on game days. The arts community is quite active with galleries, museums, theater productions, and a music scene incorporating everything from underground alternative bands to the Oklahoma City Philharmonic.
The city has been expanding in recent years, and Oklahoma City proper is much easier to get around with public transportation than most other cities in the region, including rail service.