108 Bennington Dr
Liberty Hill, TX 78642
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,477 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 15
About This Home
Don’t miss the opportunity to live in this stunning 2022–2023 built home featuring a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas creates a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for gatherings with family and friends. For added convenience, the refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, while the versatile main-level study can easily function as a fourth bedroom, guest room, or home office. Step outside to an expansive backyard with added privacy and no direct rear neighbors. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool and amenity center, offering great options for relaxation and recreation. Plus, new elementary and middle schools are located just down the road. This is an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss! MLS ID 9963209
108 Bennington Dr is a house located in Williamson County and the 78642 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Liberty Hill Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Oliver Hall | Team Price Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Austin Board of REALTORS®
Formed from remnants of small ranching and farming villages, Liberty Hill has transformed into one of the fastest growing communities in the Austin metro area. Residents are drawn to Liberty Hill for its scenic hill-laden landscape, relaxed atmosphere, excellent schools, and abundant opportunities.
Situated between the North and South Forks of the San Gabriel River, Liberty Hill is convenient to all kinds of outdoor adventure. Nearby parks include Canyonlands National Wildlife Refuge, Southwest Williamson County Regional Park, and Pace Bend Park. Liberty Hill is also just a short drive away from Inner Space Cavern.
Shopping options in Liberty Hill range from local stores in town to national retailers in nearby Lakeline Mall and Round Rock Premium Outlets. Metropolitan delights abound in Austin, which is less than an hour’s drive from Liberty Hill. Quick access to Route 29 makes getting around from Liberty Hill easy.
Learn more about living in Liberty Hill- Disposal
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 18.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Liberty Hill include Leander Station, located 10.3 miles from 108 Bennington Dr. 108 Bennington Dr is near Robert Gray AAF, located 37.2 miles or 63 minutes away, and Killeen Municipal, located 43.3 miles or 62 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 46 min | 31.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 48 min | 32.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Robert Gray AAF
|
Drive: | 63 min | 37.2 mi |
|
Killeen Municipal
|
Drive: | 62 min | 43.3 mi |
Time and distance from 108 Bennington Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Garey Park
|
Drive: | 21 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Rivery Park
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.7 mi |
|
Inner Space Cavern
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.1 mi |
|
Chandler Park
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.2 mi |
|
Georgetown Recreation Center
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 68 min | 48.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,201+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $207. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,993+Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Gated Online Services EV Charging Smoke Free
-
3 Beds$2,544+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,384+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,810Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,625+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,295+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.