Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Amenity Fee$0
-
Administrative Fee$0
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$0
-
Move-In Fee$0
-
Non-Cash Gift$0
-
Other$0
-
Satellite Fee$0
-
-
Dogs
-
Pet DepositCharged per pet.$300
-
-
Cats
-
Pet DepositCharged per pet.$300
-
Storage RentCharged per rentable item.$0 / mo
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
-
Built in 1979
-
24 units/1 story
About 1 N Naco Way Chandler, AZ 85225
1 N Naco Way is ready for you to visit. Located in Chandler's 85225 Zip code, living here offers a wide variety of nearby points of interest. At this community, you'll have access to top features and amenities. Some of these include: washers and dryers and high-speed internet access. From amenities to availability, the community staff is ready to help you find the perfect place to live. It's time to get moving on finding your next place. Contact or stop by the 1 N Naco Way leasing office to talk about leasing your new apartment.
1 N Naco Way is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85225 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Chandler Unified District attendance zone.
- Refrigerator
South Gilbert is a community with convenient and thoughtful amenities. This park-like neighborhood includes many small to large green spaces. Roadrunner Park is a rather large recreational area with a playset and walking paths. Discovery Park is another popular spot – perfect for an afternoon of fishing or meandering through the lush butterfly garden.
The neighborhood is surrounded with luxury shopping destinations like San Tan Village and Chandler Fashion Center. From upscale bars and restaurants to chic coffee houses, South Gilbert has it all! Seville Golf and Country Club’s well-manicured courses, coupled with the San Tan Mountains in the background, truly is a gem of South Gilbert. Residents not only enjoy the close proximity to area parks and golf courses, but also the Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport.
Learn more about living in South GilbertCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| South Gilbert | Chandler, AZ | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,394 | $1,275 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,582 | $1,523 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,931 | $1,803 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,383 | $2,248 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 581 Sq Ft | $1,199 | $1,465 | $3,185 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 786-787 Sq Ft | $800 | $1,737 | $4,314 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1144-1145 Sq Ft | $1,299 | $2,230 | $5,481 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1486 Sq Ft | $1,708 | $2,573 | $9,480 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2504 Sq Ft | $2,250 | $3,578 | $12,500 |
- Refrigerator
| Monday | By Appointment |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | By Appointment |
| Wednesday | By Appointment |
| Thursday | By Appointment |
| Friday | By Appointment |
| Saturday | By Appointment |
| Sunday | By Appointment |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Chandler include Mesa Dr/Main St, located 8.4 miles from 1 N Naco Way. 1 N Naco Way is near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 9.8 miles or 19 minutes away, and Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 20.2 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 26.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.8 mi |
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.2 mi |
Time and distance from 1 N Naco Way.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
City of Chandler Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi |
|
Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.2 mi |
|
i.d.e.a. Museum
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.2 mi |
|
Arizona Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.5 mi |
|
Pecos Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 21.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 61 min | 45.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 105 min | 85.2 mi |
You May Also Like
1 N Naco Way has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Select utilities are included in rent at 1 N Naco Way, including water, trash removal, and sewer. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Parking is available at 1 N Naco Way. Contact this property for details.
Yes, 1 N Naco Way welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
1 N Naco Way is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 1 N Naco Way does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,258+2 Beds$1,398+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,380+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,603+2 Beds$1,968+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$1,955+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,601+2 Beds$1,710+3 Beds$2,097+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $164.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,436+2 Beds$1,545+3 Beds$1,932+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,907+3 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,439+2 Beds$1,796+3 Beds$2,319+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Gated Playground
-
1 Bed$1,324+2 Beds$1,554+3 Beds$2,205+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,277+2 Beds$1,507+3 Beds$2,158+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Granite Countertops
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded